March 26 Presidential Caucus Locations

The 2016 Alaska Democratic Caucus was on Saturday, March 26th at 10:00am in 42 locations around the state. 

Anchorage (House Districts 15-28)

West Anchorage High School  |  1700 Hillcrest Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517

**For more information about the Anchorage caucus click here.

Barrow (House District 40)

Inupiat Heritage Center  |  5421 North Star Street

Bethel (House District 38)

Bethel Evangelical Covenant Church  |  165 Chief Eddie Hoffman Hwy, Bethel, AK 99559

Copper Center (House District 6)

Home of Fred T. Williams  |  Mile 105.5 Old Richardson Hwy, Wolfpoint Dr HSE #200, Copper Center, AK

Cordova (House District 32)

Cordova Community Center, Conference Room A  |  601 First Street. Cordova, AK 99574

Craig (House District 35)

Craig Youth Center  |  3rd & Spruce Street, Craig, AK 99921

Delta Junction (House District 9)

Community Center

Denali (House District 6)

McKinley Park Community Center  |  Mile 237 George Parks Hwy, Denali National Park and Preserve, AK 99755

Dillingham (House District 37)

Dillingham Middle School

Eagle River (House Districts 13 & 14)

Eagle River Town Center | 12001 Business Blvd

Fairbanks (House Districts 1-6)

Carlson Center  |  2010 2nd Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701

Gustavus (House District 33)

Gustavus Public School  |  12 Gustavus Road

Haines (House District 33)

Chilkat Center  |  Theatre Dr.

Homer (House District 31)

Homer High School  |  600 E Fairview Ave.

Hope (House District 29)

Hope Social Hall 

Hydaburg (House District 36)

HCA Tribal Community Building  |  1 Water St, Hydaburg, AK 99922

Igiugig (House District 37)

Language Center 

Juneau (House Districts 33 & 34)

Centennial Hall  |  101 Egan Dr, Juneau, AK 99801

**Doors will open for registration at 9 AM

Kasilof (House District 31)

Challenger Learning Center of Alaska  |  9711 Kenai Spur Hwy, Kenai, AK 99611

Kenai (House Districts 29 & 30)

Challenger Learning Center of Alaska  |  9711 Kenai Spur Hwy, Kenai, AK 99611

Ketchikan (House District 36)

IBEW Hall  |  317 Stedman St # A, Ketchikan, AK 99901

Kodiak (House District 32)

Fisherman's Hall  |  403 Marine Way Kodiak, AK 99615

Kotzebue (House District 40)

Kotzebue Middle/High School  |  744 Third Ave, Kotzebue, AK 99752

Koyuk (House District 39)

Koyuk Malimiut School Library

Matanuska-Susitna (House Districts 7-12)

Houston High School  |  12501 W. Hawk Lane, Houston, Alaska 99694

McCarthy (House District 6)

Tony Zak McCarthy Area Community Center

Mendeltna (House District 9)

Mendeltna Creek Lodge  |  153 Glenn Hwy, Glennallen, AK 99588

Naknek (House District 37)

Home of Everett Thompson  |  183 Estrada Cir

New Stuyahok (House District 37)

Tribal Council Offices

Nome (House District 39)

Polar Cafe  |  224 Front St, Nome, AK 99762

Petersburg (House District 35)

Petersburg Indian Association I 15 N 12th St. Petersburg, AK 99833

Seldovia (House District 32)

City Building - Multipurpose Room  |  260 Seldovia Street, Seldovia

Seward (House District 29)

Seward Library  |  239 6th Ave, Seward, AK 99664

Sitka (House District 35)

Swan Lake Senior Center  |  402 Lake St, Sitka, AK 99835

Skagway (House District 33)

Skagway City School  |  1563 Main St, Skagway, AK 99840

Thorne Bay (House District 35)

Thorne Bay Cafe

Togiak (House District 37)

Togiak City Office  |  2nd Ave, Togiak, AK 99678

Unalakleet (House District 39)

Home of Chuck Degnan  |  1 Degnan Way

Unalaska (House District 37)

Unalaska United Methodist Church

Valdez (House District 9)

Ernesto's  |  328 Egan Dr, Valdez, AK 99686

Wrangell (House District 36)

Wrangell Senior Center  |  105 Church St, Wrangell, AK 99929

Yakutat (House District 32)

Yakutat Community Center  |  364 Ridge Road, Yakutat, Alaska 99689

If you have any questions, feel free to call us at (907) 258-3050 or email us at info@akdems.org